Participants

Working version of participants list.
Organisation roles not included.

AUSTRALIA Helen Arnold Competitor A Competitor A
AUSTRALIA Anthea Mcmillan None Competitor Aus/UN
AUSTRIA Eva-Maria Schuckert CAPTAIN AND COMPETITOR A Competitor A
AUSTRIA Manuela Hawel Competitor A None
AUSTRIA Matthias Reichmayr None CAPTAIN AND COMPETITOR A
AUSTRIA Angelika Schobesberger Competitor A None
BELARUS Vladimir Portugalov CAPTAIN A CAPTAIN A
BELARUS Olga Shut Competitor A Competitor A
BELARUS Alesia Andreyuk Competitor A Competitor A
BELARUS Kanstantsin Mikhalev Competitor A Competitor A
BULGARIA Deyan Razsadov Competitor A Competitor A
BULGARIA Svetlozar Stefanov Competitor A Competitor A
BULGARIA Radoslav Bochev Competitor A Competitor B
BULGARIA Svilen Dyakovski Competitor A None
BULGARIA Alexander Angelov None Competitor A
BULGARIA Borislav Ilevski Competitor B Competitor B
BULGARIA Galina Titova Competitor B Competitor B
BULGARIA Anton Titov Competitor B Competitor B
BULGARIA Ivan Georgiev Competitor B Competitor A
BULGARIA Alexander Vasilev Competitor C Competitor C
BULGARIA Martin Stefanov Competitor C Competitor C
BULGARIA Preslav Miletiev Competitor C Competitor C
CANADA David Baines CAPT / COMPETITOR A CAPT / COMPETITOR A
CANADA Carolyn Duke Competitor A Competitor A
CANADA Sheila Duke Guest Guest
CANADA Elgin Duke Guest Guest
CANADA David Jones Competitor A Competitor A
CANADA Jerry Weir Competitor A None
CANADA Martin (Shao Fan) Pei None Competitor A
CANADA Julian West None Competitor B
CHINA Yan Xu CAPTAIN None
CHINA Xintong Ji Competitor B None
CHINA Darong Fang Competitor B None
CHINA Minghao Wei Competitor C None
CHINA Xiaoqiu Ji Guest None
CHINA Fang Wan Guest None
CHINA Shichen Jing Competitor C None
CHINA Shiyao Wang Competitor B None
CHINA Qianyu Hu Competitor D None
CHINA Bo Hu Guest None
CHINA Zhonghua Huang Competitor C None
CHINA Mingrui Huang Competitor B None
CHINA Letian Ming Competitor A None
CHINA Lixian Mei Guest None
CHINA Cheran Sun Competitor A None
CHINA Weifan Wang Competitor C Competitor A
CHINA Shiyu Chen Competitor A Competitor
CHINA Tantan Dai Competitor A Competitor A
CHINA Jinbo Xie CAPTAIN D None
CHINA Haijun Zhang Guest Guest
CHINA Xiaowei Huang Competitor D Competitor A
CHINA Yiting Li Competitor D Competitor A
CHINA Wanquan Sha Guest None
CHINA Fengchao Zhang Guest None
CHINA Zhi Qi None None
CHINA Yao Wu None None
CHINA George Wang None None
CROATIA Sanda Reić Tomaš None Competitor A
CROATIA Petar Štambuk None Competitor A
CROATIA Marina Štambuk None Competitor C
CROATIA Ana Buljan None Competitor C
CROATIA Monika Stracenski None Competitor C
CROATIA Manuel Ukota None Competitor B
CROATIA Katarina Cvenić None Competitor A
CROATIA Mladen Meštrović Competitor A None
CROATIA Siniša Hrga Competitor A Competitor B
CROATIA Luka Pavičić None Competitor A
CROATIA Tina Bratim Competitor A Competitor C
CROATIA Davor Meštrović Competitor A Competitor B
CROATIA Marina Jurčić Guest Competitor B
CROATIA Slavenka Hrga Guest Guest
CZECH REPUBLIC Robert Babilon None Competitor
CZECH REPUBLIC Jan Češka Competitor None
CZECH REPUBLIC Jakub Hrazdira Competitor None
CZECH REPUBLIC Raoul Kačírek Competitor None
CZECH REPUBLIC Pavel Kadlečík Competitor None
CZECH REPUBLIC Pavel Kalhous Competitor Competitor
CZECH REPUBLIC Veronika Macků Competitor None
CZECH REPUBLIC Michal Matyska None Competitor
CZECH REPUBLIC Jakub Ondroušek Competitor None
CZECH REPUBLIC Nelly Pelc Vostrá None Competitor
CZECH REPUBLIC Karel Štěrba Competitor Competitor
CZECH REPUBLIC Adam Šuráň Competitor None
CZECH REPUBLIC Zdeněk Vodička None Competitor
CZECH REPUBLIC Jana Vodičková None Competitor
CZECH REPUBLIC Klára Vytisková Competitor None
CZECH REPUBLIC Pavla Macků None None
CZECH REPUBLIC Luděk Macků None None
CZECH REPUBLIC Lucie Klimešová Competitor None
DENMARK Henning Kalsgaard Poulsen Competitor None
ESTONIA Tarmo Tuule Guest EST Guest EST
ESTONIA Jaanus Laidna CAPTAIN CAPTAIN
ESTONIA Tiit Vunk Competitor A Competitor A
ESTONIA Marek Oja None COMPETITIOR A
ESTONIA Jaan Laks Competitor B Competitor A
ESTONIA Margit Scheler Competitor B Competitor A
ESTONIA Anna-Brigita Topkin Competitor A None
ESTONIA Tauri Purk Competitor A None
ESTONIA Villem Mesila Competitor A None
ESTONIA Raido Uibos Competitor B None
ESTONIA Kertu Luht Competitor B None
ESTONIA Kristi Lehto None Competitor B
ESTONIA Kaja Sõstra None Competitor B
ESTONIA Ethel Maasing None Competitor B
ESTONIA Virgi Puusepp None Competitor B
ESTONIA Agnes Savik Guest None
FINLAND Ulla Elsilä Competitor A Competitor A
FINLAND Jaakko Kangasharju Competitor A Competitor A
FINLAND Markku Lahti Competitor A Competitor A
FINLAND Jouni Särkijärvi Competitor A Competitor B
FINLAND Leena Suoniemi-Särkijärvi Guest Guest
FINLAND Henna Perälä None Competitor A
FRANCE Magali Monod-Cotte Competitor C Competitor B
FRANCE Bastien Vial-Jaime Competitor A Competitor A
FRANCE Yannick Meyapin Competitor A None
FRANCE Timothy Doyle Competitor A Competitor C
FRANCE Anne Limoges Competitor A Competitor A
FRANCE Olivier Rubio Competitor B Competitor A
FRANCE Louis Nebout Guest Competitor A
FRANCE Jerome Lacoste Competitor B None
FRANCE Philippe Meyer Competitor B Competitor B
FRANCE Valerie Garcia Competitor B None
FRANCE Loraine Mignot Competitor GUEST Competitor B
FRANCE Theophane Garconnet None Competitor B
FRANCE Nathalie Catinot Competitor C Competitor GUEST
FRANCE Christian Romon Competitor C Competitor GUEST
FRANCE Francois Blecon Competitor C Competitor C
FRANCE Clement Bossut None Competitor C
FRANCE Mathis Saillot None Competitor C
FRANCE Kevin Marcel Guest None
FRANCE Nicole Vindret Guest None
FRANCE Joelle Vindret Guest None
GERMANY Isabelle Gall Guest Competitor D, E, … UN
GERMANY Maria Graber Competitor C Competitor C
GERMANY Sebastian Matschke Competitor A Competitor A
GERMANY Stefan Heine CAPTAIN None
GERMANY Michael Ley Competitor A Competitor B
GERMANY Martin Merker Competitor A Competitor D, E, … UN
GERMANY Robert Vollmert Competitor A Competitor A
GERMANY Carsten Ruhnke Competitor B None
GERMANY Jörg Zentgraf Competitor B Competitor B
GERMANY Michael Smit Competitor B Competitor D, E, … UN
GERMANY Jonas Gleim Competitor C Competitor B
GERMANY Christoph Seeliger Competitor C Competitor D, E, … UN
GERMANY Philipp Weiß Guest Competitor A
GERMANY Larissa Rudolph Competitor D, E, … UN None
GERMANY Danielle Hoja Competitor D, E, … UN Competitor D, E, … UN
GERMANY Markus Hoja Competitor D, E, … UN Competitor D, E, … UN
GERMANY Katharina Bauernschmitt Competitor D, E, … UN CAPTAIN
GERMANY Nils Miehe None Competitor B
GERMANY Bernhard Seckinger None Competitor C
GERMANY Silke Berendes None Competitor C
GERMANY Michael Niermann-Rossi None Competitor C
GERMANY Veronika Lengauer None Competitor D, E, … UN
GERMANY Carmen Günther Guest Competitor D, E, … UN
GERMANY Jörg Schneider None Competitor D, E, … UN
GERMANY Christian Halberstadt None Competitor D, E, … UN
GERMANY Torsten Rogoll Competitor B None
GERMANY Charlotte Kroll Competitor C Competitor
GERMANY Jörg Rudolph Guest None
GERMANY Martina Rudolph Guest None
GERMANY Ute Spreckels Guest Competitor D, E, … UN
GERMANY Roger Zimmermann Guest Guest
GERMANY Ulrich Voigt None Competitor A
GREECE Christos Apostolidis CAPTAIN/COMPET. over 50 CAPTAIN/COMPET. over 50
GREECE Thomas Dimopoulos Competitor A Competitor A
GREECE Elena Aivazopoulou Competitor A Competitor A
GREECE Parisis Ovelidis Competitor B Competitor A
GREECE Iliana-Eleftheria Gounalaki Competitor A None
GREECE Spyridon Sofos Competitor A None
GREECE Antonis Lalatsas Competitor B Competitor A
HUNGARY Pál Madarassy Competitor Competitor
HUNGARY Zoltán Horváth Competitor Competitor
HUNGARY Zoltán Gyimesi Competitor Competitor
HUNGARY Boglár Major Competitor Competitor
HUNGARY György Herke Competitor None
HUNGARY Fanni Pipó Competitor None
HUNGARY Annamária Jakab None Competitor
HUNGARY Péter Gyimesi None Competitor
HUNGARY Katalin Stolmár None Competitor
HUNGARY Zoltán Németh None Competitor
HUNGARY Kartal Nagy None Competitor
HUNGARY Tamás Csizmazia None Competitor
HUNGARY György István None Competitor
HUNGARY Gerda Nádor None Competitor
HUNGARY Viktor Samu None Competitor
HUNGARY Anita Ludányi None Competitor
INDIA Amit Sowani Competitor Competitor
INDIA Prasanna Seshadri Competitor Competitor
INDIA Ashish Kumar Competitor Competitor
INDIA Rohan Rao Competitor Competitor
INDIA Harmeet Singh Competitor TBD Competitor B
INDIA Pranav Kamesh Sivakumar Competitor A None
INDIA Kishore Kumar Sridharan Competitor A Competitor B
INDIA Kartik Reddy Mogiligundla Competitor B None
INDIA Jaipal Reddy Mogiligundla Competitor TBD Competitor B
INDIA Rajib Borah None Competitor B
INDIA Ezhilarasi Mathavan Competitor C None
ITALY Stefano Forcolin Competitor Competitor
ITALY Alida Cernogoraz GUEST (CAPTAIN?) GUEST (CAPTAIN?)
ITALY Paolo Tivano Competitor Competitor
ITALY Luca Marenchino None Competitor
ITALY Chiara Nuzio Competitor None
ITALY Paolo Cambise Guest None
ITALY Laura Tarchetti Competitor ? None
ITALY Pierdante Lanzavecchia Competitor ? Competitor ?
ITALY Daniele Filippone Competitor ITA Competitor ITA
ITALY Vittorio Schiavone Competitor A None
ITALY Giulia Franceschini Competitor IDK Competitor A
ITALY Claudio Toffon Competitor None
ITALY Matteo Testa Competitor None
ITALY Giulia Cossutti Competitor None
ITALY Cristina Carpanese Guest None
ITALY Cecilia Soffietto Competitor None
ITALY Ettore Soffietto Guest None
ITALY Luisa Gallo Guest None
ITALY Chiara Bentivegna Guest None
ITALY Valerio Stancanelli Competitor None
ITALY Alberto Filippini Competitor None
ITALY Michele Bongiorno Competitor None
JAPAN Kota Morinishi Competitor A Competitor A
JAPAN Keisui Okuma Competitor A Competitor UN
JAPAN Ken Endo Competitor A Competitor A
JAPAN Taro Arimatsu Competitor A Competitor A
JAPAN Takuya Sugimoto Competitor B Competitor A
JAPAN Yuki Kawabe Competitor B Competitor B
JAPAN Takeya Saikachi Competitor B Competitor UN
JAPAN Kosei Yoshimori Competitor B Competitor UN
JAPAN Kento Nikaido Competitor UN Competitor B
JAPAN Takeshi Kawasaki Competitor UN Competitor B
JAPAN Kazuya Yamamoto Competitor UN Competitor B
JAPAN Meishuku Ishimura CAPTAIN CAPTAIN
KOREA Heungchul(John) Park B(CAPTAIN) A CAPTAIN
KOREA Yoonsun Choi Guest Guest
KOREA Miyoung Park Guest Guest
KOREA Minjung Kim Guest Guest
KOREA Mihwa Kim Guest Guest
KOREA Taesun Kang Guest Guest
KOREA Jiyoung Kim Guest Guest
KOREA Seungjae Kwak Competitor A None
KOREA Hwangrae Lee Competitor A None
KOREA Minyoung Joo Competitor A Competitor A
KOREA Hyuksun Kwon Competitor B Competitor A
KOREA Hyunkyu Kim Competitor B Competitor A
KOREA Seungjae Choi Competitor B Competitor A
KOREA Hanur Kim Competitor JC Competitor JB
KOREA Jungjoon Lee Competitor B Competitor JB
KOREA Jiwon Seo Competitor JA Competitor JA
KOREA Sunsung Kwon Competitor JA Competitor JA
KOREA Junghyun Oh Competitor JA Competitor JA
KOREA Junghoon Oh Competitor JA Competitor JA
KOREA Sein Kim Competitor JB Competitor JB
KOREA Junhyuk Ko Competitor JB Competitor JC
KOREA Jiyong Yoon Competitor JB Competitor JB
KOREA Hyunggeon Kim Competitor JB Competitor JB
KOREA Hanjun Kang Competitor JC Competitor JC
KOREA Seonyoo Park Competitor JC Competitor JC
KOREA Hanse Lee Competitor JC Competitor JC
KOREA Hyojin Kim Guest None
KOREA Seonghwa Hong Competitor A None
KOREA Seungro Joo Competitor B None
KOREA Jiyun Lim Competitor B Competitor A
LATVIA Līga Vaska Competitor None
LATVIA Gints Steins Guest None
LATVIA Iveta  Bambere Guest None
LUXEMBOURG Claudine Thiry Competitor A Competitor A
NETHERLANDS Bram De Laat Competitor A Competitor A
NETHERLANDS Annick Weyzig Competitor A Competitor A
NETHERLANDS Rick Uppelschoten Competitor A Competitor A
NETHERLANDS Karin Griffioen Competitor A Competitor B
NETHERLANDS Theo Jurrius Competitor B Competitor A
NETHERLANDS Dennis Keetman Competitor B Competitor B
NETHERLANDS Delia Keetman Competitor B Competitor B
NETHERLANDS Niels Roest Competitor C / UN Competitor B
NETHERLANDS Yuk Yee Au Competitor B None
NETHERLANDS Alex Samsom Competitor C / UN Competitor C / UN
NETHERLANDS Adriaan Tas Competitor C / UN None
NETHERLANDS Timon Van Dijk Guest Competitor C / UN
NETHERLANDS René Gilhuijs WPF REP WPF REP
POLAND Agnieszka Buczma Competitor Competitor
POLAND Piotr Gdowski Competitor Competitor
POLAND Przemysław Dębiak Competitor Competitor
POLAND Łukasz Kalinowski Competitor Competitor
POLAND Tomasz Stróżak Competitor Competitor
POLAND Pawel Kepczynski Competitor Competitor
POLAND Magdalena Bernacik Competitor Competitor
POLAND Anna Szymanska Competitor Competitor
POLAND Jan Mrozowski Competitor Competitor
POLAND Krystian Świderski Competitor Competitor
POLAND Tomasz Skalski Competitor Competitor
POLAND Tomasz Stańczak Competitor Competitor
POLAND Łukasz Bożykowski Competitor Competitor
POLAND Wojciech Nadara Competitor Competitor
ROMANIA Stelian-Radu Cacuci CAPTAIN Romania CAPTAIN Romania
ROMANIA Teodora-Natalia Ivan Guest Romania Guest Romania
ROMANIA Alexandru-Denisse Panait None Competitor Romania
RUSSIA Ekaterina Nuzhdina Competitor Competitor
RUSSIA Diana Grigoreva Competitor Competitor
RUSSIA Vladislav Klyachin None Competitor
RUSSIA Alena Klyachina None Competitor
RUSSIA Ivan Grishchenko None Competitor
RUSSIA Dmitry Grishchenko None Competitor
RUSSIA Sergei Biriukov Competitor Competitor
RUSSIA Ekaterina Lavrova Guest Guest
RUSSIA Aleksei Oleshov None Competitor
RUSSIA Andrey Bogdanov None Competitor
RUSSIA Ivan Laptiev Competitor Competitor
RUSSIA Evgenii Bekishev None Competitor
RUSSIA Alexander Stepin None Competitor
RUSSIA Diana Paskhina Competitor Competitor
SERBIA Nikola Živanović None no Competitor A
SERBIA Cedomir  Milanović Competitor A Competitor A
SERBIA Marko  Obradović Competitor A Competitor A
SERBIA Zoran  Tanasić Competitor A Competitor A
SERBIA Marko  Tanasić Competitor A Competitor B
SLOVAKIA Ján Farkaš CAPTAIN CAPTAIN
SLOVAKIA Štefan Gašpár Competitor Competitor
SLOVAKIA Matúš Demiger Competitor Competitor
SLOVAKIA Peter Hudák Competitor Competitor
SLOVAKIA Andrej Plaštiak Competitor None
SLOVAKIA Matej Uher None Competitor
SLOVAKIA Pavol Kollár None Competitor
SLOVAKIA Ivana Ondrejková Competitor None
SLOVAKIA Natália Chanová Competitor Competitor
SLOVAKIA Peter Hornák Competitor None
SLOVAKIA Martina Prinerová Competitor None
SLOVAKIA Miroslav Šalaga Competitor Competitor
SLOVAKIA Veronika Koľveková Competitor Competitor
SLOVAKIA Ľuboš Hyžák Competitor None
SLOVAKIA Miroslav Ondrejka Competitor None
SLOVAKIA Marek Pápay None Competitor
SLOVAKIA Martin Fundárek Competitor Competitor
SLOVAKIA Anna Fundárková Competitor None
SLOVAKIA Peter Gašpár None Competitor
SLOVAKIA Jaroslav Graiciar Competitor None
SLOVENIA Aleš Založnik Competitor None
SLOVENIA Lenča Založnik Legiša Guest None
SPAIN Olga Diaz Moruno Competitor A None
SWITZERLAND Roger Kohler Competitor A Competitor A
SWITZERLAND Michaël Genier Competitor A Competitor A
SWITZERLAND Esther Naef Competitor B Competitor A
SWITZERLAND Christof Bruetsch Competitor A None
SWITZERLAND Markus Roth None Competitor A
SWITZERLAND Marco Hauser Competitor A None
THAILAND Sinchai Rungsangrattanakul Competitor None
THAILAND Tawan Sunathvanichkul Competitor None
TURKEY Ferhat Calapkulu CAPTAIN CAPTAIN
TURKEY Salih Alan Competitor A Competitor A
TURKEY Hatice Esra Aydemir Competitor A Competitor A
TURKEY Taner Karabulut Competitor A Competitor A
TURKEY Mehmet Durmuş Competitor A None
TURKEY Serkan Yürekli None Competitor A
TURKEY Efe Alan None Competitor B
TURKEY Kubilay Berkant Şimşek None Competitor
TURKEY Yunus Emre Büyükkale None Competitor B
TURKEY Bahar Açılan None Competitor B
TURKEY Tunahan Turgut None Competitor B
UK Tom Collyer Competitor A Competitor A
UK Mark Goodliffe Competitor A None
UK Sam Cappleman-Lynes Competitor A None
UK Heather Golding Competitor A None
UK Neil Zussman None Competitor A
UK James Mcgowan None Competitor A
UK Emma Mccaughan Competitor ? Competitor A
UK Alan O’Donnell Guest COMPETITOR/CAPTAIN ?
UK Gareth Moore WPF/GUEST COMPETITOR/WPF ?
UK Liane Robinson Guest Competitor ?
UK Angus Walker None Competitor ?
UK Zoe Walker None Competitor ?
UK Florence Cappleman-Lynes Guest None
UK (New Baby) Cappleman-Lynes None None
USA Nick Baxter CAPT/PLAYER B CAPT/PLAYER B
USA Will Shortz WPF WPF
USA Peter Ritmeester Guest Guest
USA Thomas Snyder Competitor A Competitor A
USA Palmer Mebane Competitor B Competitor A
USA Anderson Wang Competitor B Competitor B
USA Wei-Hwa Huang Competitor A Competitor A
USA Walker Anderson Competitor B Competitor A
USA Jason Zuffranieri Competitor A Competitor B
USA April Dumont Competitor B Competitor B
USA Susan Anderson Guest Guest
USA Ken Anderson Guest Guest
USA Asher Walkover Competitor B Competitor B